Avril (Specialty Retail) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount

Avril (Specialty Retail) General Information

Description

Operator of chain of supermarkets offering health food. The company operates a chain of natural and organic food stores, offering food supplements, vitamins and organic cosmetics as well as provides an online grocery platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.avril.ca
Formerly Known As
Panier Santé
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 11, rue Évangéline
  • Granby, Quebec J2G 6N3
  • Canada
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avril (Specialty Retail) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Avril (Specialty Retail)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avril (Specialty Retail) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolland Tanguay Co-Founder, President & Board Member
Sylvie Senay Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avril (Specialty Retail) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Rolland Tanguay Avril (Specialty Retail) Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Avril (Specialty Retail)’s complete board members history, request access »

Avril (Specialty Retail) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial