Centre Nouvelle-Vie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Centre Nouvelle-Vie General Information

Description

Provider of customized therapeutic services designed to help drug and alcohol addicts to improve their lives. The company's services help people to adopt new lifestyle habits, eliminate dependencies and integrate success factors, enabling drug and alcohol addicts to recover their health and confidence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centre Nicole Guay pour toxicomanes
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 10 Lake Volterre Road
  • Saint-Jean-de-Matha, Quebec J0K 2S0
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centre Nouvelle-Vie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Debt - General 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Centre Nouvelle-Vie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »