Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 209
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch General Information

Description

Distributor of printed media. The company distributes newspaper, magazines and periodicals in Germany. It also distributes newspapers, journals, special publications, novels, comics, Puzzles and non-crimping products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roth & Horsch Pressevertrieb
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Lagerstrasse 7
  • 64331 Weiterstadt
  • Germany
+49 06233 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Götz Roth Managing Director
Herr Muß Executive Director & Managing Partner
Katharina Horsch-Littig Executive Director & Managing Partner
To view Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch’s complete board members history, request access »

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 31-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale Frankenthal, Germany 0000
To view Frankenthaler Pressevertrieb Roth + Horsch’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »