Lischma Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1876

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lischma General Information

Description

Manufacturer of concrete products based in Laupheim, Germany. The company offers reinforced concrete parts for multi-storey and hall construction and precast elements along with concrete bridge construction, thereby helping clients with cost-optimized planning for their construction projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.lischma.de
Formerly Known As
Lischma Betonwerke GmbH & Co. KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Harsch Bau GmbH & Co KG
Corporate Office
  • Max-Eyth-Straße 13
  • 88471 Laupheim
  • Germany
+49 07392 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lischma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lischma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lischma Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Abrams Managing Director
Peter Harsh Managing Director
To view Lischma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lischma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lischma FAQs

  • When was Lischma founded?

    Lischma was founded in 1876.

  • Where is Lischma headquartered?

    Lischma is headquartered in Laupheim, Germany.

  • What is the size of Lischma?

    Lischma has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is Lischma in?

    Lischma’s primary industry is Raw Materials (Non-Wood).

  • Is Lischma a private or public company?

    Lischma is a Private company.

  • What is Lischma’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lischma is 00000.

  • When was Lischma acquired?

    Lischma was acquired on 26-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Lischma?

    Lischma was acquired by Harsch Bau GmbH & Co KG.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »