Park Central San Francisco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Park Central San Francisco General Information

Description

A 36-story hotel with 681 rooms located in San Francisco, California. The hotel has 23,000 square feet of meeting and event space which includes a 9,000 square feet ballroom with capacity of approximately 1,200 guests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Westin San Francisco Market Street
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 50 Third Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Park Central San Francisco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Central San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Park Central San Francisco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emanuel Brueh Director, Human Resources
Nadia Lanni Group Sales Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Park Central San Francisco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Park Central San Francisco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Central San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial