Urnex Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Urnex Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of coffee machine cleaning products for commercial and household use. The company offers a comprehensive portfolio of coffee machine cleaning, descaling, and sanitizing products in a variety of forms to leading coffee chains, foodservice providers, machine manufacturers, and retailers.

Contact Information

Website
www.urnex.com
Formerly Known As
Royal Urn Bag Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 700 Executive Boulevard
  • Elmsford, NY 10523
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Urnex Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Urnex Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Urnex Brands Patents

Urnex Brands Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180057775-A1 Cleaning product for use in a device comprising a grinder and methods for producing and using same Abandoned 24-Aug-2016 00000000
JP-2019528366-A Cleaning agent used in an apparatus equipped with a pulverizer and method for producing and using the same Pending 24-Aug-2016 00000000
AU-2017315353-A1 Cleaning product for use in a device comprising a grinder and methods for producing and using same Abandoned 24-Aug-2016 00000000
US-20180094218-A1 Method of using a cleaning product for use in a device comprising a grinder Abandoned 24-Aug-2016 00000000
EP-3503772-A1 Cleaning product for use in a device comprising a grinder and methods for producing and using same Withdrawn 24-Aug-2016 C11D7/44
To view Urnex Brands’s complete patent history, request access »

Urnex Brands Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Eigel Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Urnex Brands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Urnex Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial