Macro Moules Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Macro Moules Group General Information

Description

Operator of a company intended to manufacture molds. The company's molds are used in rubber, plastic, blow mold, compression or injection and die-cast industry, enabling businesses to achieve their production objectives.

Contact Information

Website
www.mmpsk.com
Formerly Known As
Micro Moules
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 1410 Taschereau
  • La Prairie, Quebec J5R 4E8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Macro Moules Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Macro Moules Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Macro Moules Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Macro Moules Group FAQs

  • When was Macro Moules Group founded?

    Macro Moules Group was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Macro Moules Group headquartered?

    Macro Moules Group is headquartered in La Prairie, Canada.

  • What is the size of Macro Moules Group?

    Macro Moules Group has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Macro Moules Group in?

    Macro Moules Group’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Macro Moules Group a private or public company?

    Macro Moules Group is a Private company.

  • What is Macro Moules Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Macro Moules Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »