Totem (Human Capital Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.37M

Totem (Human Capital Services) General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment and placement services intended to increase employment opportunities. The company's services help candidates to enhance their interview cracking skills and offer grooming sessions and coaching to help them find the resource and the position that is right for them, enabling candidates to get a job as per their skills and as per the requirements of the employer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nicole Giguère Placement de Personnel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 2015 Peel Street
  • Suite 800
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 1T8
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Totem (Human Capital Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 21-Jul-2020 $2.37M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 14-Jun-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General $341K $341K Completed Startup
To view Totem (Human Capital Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Totem (Human Capital Services) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marie Trillot President & Partner
Annabelle Perras Senior consultant Insurance Division & Talent Acquisition Specialist
Sylvia Coret Finance Manager
Jérémy Muller Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Totem (Human Capital Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Totem (Human Capital Services) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bray, Larouche et Associés 17-Aug-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services 00000 000
To view Totem (Human Capital Services)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Totem (Human Capital Services) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bray, Larouche et Associés Human Capital Services Montreal, Canada 0000
To view Totem (Human Capital Services)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »