AvéoDesign Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $139K
Latest Deal Amount

AvéoDesign General Information

Description

Provider of doors and windows for development and renovation of house. The company specializes in the sale and installation of windows for the residential market, offered at at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portes et Fenêtres Vaillancourt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 467 Avenue Perreault
  • Sept-Îles, Quebec G4R 1K6
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AvéoDesign Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General $139K 00000 Completed Startup
To view AvéoDesign’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »