Long Lines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Long Lines General Information

Description

Provider of internet and telephone services. The company local and long distance telephone, phone, cable television (TV), high speed Internet and wireless services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northwest Iowa Telephone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Schurz Communications
Primary Office
  • PO Box 67
  • Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
  • United States
+1 (712) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Long Lines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Long Lines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Long Lines Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brent Olson President & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Bergmann Chief Operating Officer
Dan Winkel Chief Information Officer
To view Long Lines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Long Lines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Long Lines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial