Aerwin Aerospace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Aerwin Aerospace General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialized airships. The company produces unmanned airships that also serve as camera platforms. It also develops aircraft designs tailored to customer needs such as surveillance applications.

Contact Information

Website
aerwin.nl
Formerly Known As
Hunvert
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Air
Air
Corporate Office
  • Wassenaarseweg 75
  • Gebouw 356 K
  • 2223 Katwijk
  • Netherlands
+31 070 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aerwin Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 06-Sep-2011 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aerwin Aerospace’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »