Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Metro Flo/ InterMetro Industries

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of wireless and mobile clinical workstation systems to the healthcare industry. The company offers wireless access point systems and accessories which include keyboards, scanners, touch-screen products, PACS, telehealth, front storage, printers, custom storage, access management, vitals integration and rear storage and lifespan healthcare rail systems.

Formerly Known As
Flo Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5801 Goshen Springs Road North West
  • Suite A
  • Norcross, GA 30071
  • United States

Metro Flo/ InterMetro Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Metro Flo/ InterMetro Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Metro Flo/ InterMetro Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Metro Flo/ InterMetro Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook