PPI Schweiz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PPI Schweiz General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company financial supply chain optimization, payments efficiency improvement, ISO 20022 implementation, professional information technology and business services consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RECON IT Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
PPI
Primary Office
  • Weberstrasse 9
  • 8004 Zürich
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPI Schweiz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPI Schweiz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPI Schweiz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolf Zumsteg Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
Carsten Miehling Co-Chief Executive Officer
Oscar Neira Executive
To view PPI Schweiz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PPI Schweiz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial