Splashline Event & Vermarktungs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Splashline Event & Vermarktungs General Information

Description

Provider of travel services based in Wien, Austria. The company specializes in the organization of touring events, event management services, school trips and summer party management services, catering to individuals and corporates across the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dietmar Tunkel
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Corporate Office
  • Knöllgasse 15
  • Vienna, 1100
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Splashline Event & Vermarktungs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Splashline Event & Vermarktungs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Splashline Event & Vermarktungs FAQs

  • When was Splashline Event & Vermarktungs founded?

    Splashline Event & Vermarktungs was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Splashline Event & Vermarktungs headquartered?

    Splashline Event & Vermarktungs is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What industry is Splashline Event & Vermarktungs in?

    Splashline Event & Vermarktungs’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is Splashline Event & Vermarktungs a private or public company?

    Splashline Event & Vermarktungs is a Private company.

  • What is Splashline Event & Vermarktungs’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Splashline Event & Vermarktungs is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »