Frontline Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Frontline Media General Information

Description

Publisher of online weekly newsletter. The company primarily publishes a magazine related to communication news and the online media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Satellinet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Platini Brothers
Primary Office
  • 3 rue des Abbesses
  • 75018 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontline Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontline Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontline Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontline Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial