Universal Solutions International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Universal Solutions International General Information

Description

Provider of reverse logistics systems. The company offers financial debit and credit systems for damaged, unsaleable, recalled, returned and refused consumer products.

Contact Information

Website
www.usi-inc.net
Formerly Known As
Supermarket Information Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11827 Canon Boulevard
  • Suite 203
  • Newport News, VA 23606
  • United States
+1 (757) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Universal Solutions International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Universal Solutions International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Wolfe Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jerry Ferguson Chief Operating Officer
To view Universal Solutions International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Universal Solutions International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial