Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Accella Holdings

2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a holding company. The company operates as a holding company with interests in chemical, plastic and rubber industries.

Formerly Known As
Dash Materials
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 2711 Centerville Road
  • Suite 400
  • Wilmington, DE 19808
  • United States

Accella Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Accella Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Accella Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Accella Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook