Sweet Williams & POP Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Sweet Williams & POP General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and media related services. The company offers commercial marketing, media communication, branding, advertisement creation and publicity services to organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.sweetpop.se
Formerly Known As
PoP Kommunikation, Sweet Williams
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Köpmangatan 21
  • 852 32 Sundsvall
  • Sweden
+46 060-15 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sweet Williams & POP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sweet Williams & POP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sweet Williams & POP Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Killander Creative Director
Joakim Karlsson VD
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sweet Williams & POP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sweet Williams & POP Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000000 23-May-2012 000000 00 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Sweet Williams 23-May-2012 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Sweet Williams & POP’s complete acquisitions history, request access »