Presse-Vertrieb Meinerzhagen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Presse-Vertrieb Meinerzhagen General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company is engaged in providing news paper and magazine printing and publishing services across Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.pv-mzh.de
Formerly Known As
Wilhelm Könemann, Presse-Vertrieb Siegerland
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Gewerbepark Grünewald 9
  • 58540 Meinerzhagen
  • Germany
+49 02354 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Presse-Vertrieb Meinerzhagen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Presse-Vertrieb Meinerzhagen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Presse-Vertrieb Meinerzhagen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Hoffmann Chief Executive Officer
Jörg Könemann Chief Executive Officer
To view Presse-Vertrieb Meinerzhagen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Presse-Vertrieb Meinerzhagen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Presse-Vertrieb Meinerzhagen Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-00000000 00 01-Jan-2014 000000 00 000000 Publishing
Wilhelm Könemann 01-Jan-2014 Merger of Equals Printing Services (B2B)
To view Presse-Vertrieb Meinerzhagen’s complete acquisitions history, request access »