Tribar Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Tribar Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection molded parts for furniture manufacturers and industrial and automotive communities. The company's products include exterior trims, battery watering systems, interior trims, internal components and multiple decorative applications and complex assemblies.

Contact Information

Website
www.tribar.com
Formerly Known As
Tribar Manufacturing LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2211 Grand Commerce Drive
  • Howell, MI 48855
  • United States
+1 (517) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tribar Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribar Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tribar Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Wilson Chief Executive Officer
Jordan Collins Chief Financial Officer
Robert Bretz Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tribar Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tribar Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribar Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tribar Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 01-Mar-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Tribar Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »