Investiciono-Komercijalna Banka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Investiciono-Komercijalna Banka General Information

Description

Operator of a bank in Bosnia-Herzegovina. The company is a provider of commercial and corporate banking services, including home loans, checking & savings, deposits, business loans and custodary & depository services. The company operates branches across the country.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PBS Osnovna banka
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • Trg Bosne i Hercegovine 1
  • Trg Bosne i Hercegovine 1, 72000
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
+387 032 000-000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Investiciono-Komercijalna Banka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Investiciono-Komercijalna Banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Investiciono-Komercijalna Banka Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ibranović Suvad direktor Banke
Nadžaković Enisa izvršni direktor za koordinaciju rada Sektora i razvoj
Selimović Esma izvršni direktor za oblast privrede
To view Investiciono-Komercijalna Banka’s complete executive team members history, request access »