Banca Di Credito Cooperativo Di Triuggio E Della Valle Del Lambro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Banca Di Credito Cooperativo Di Triuggio E Della Valle Del Lambro General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company operates as a bank and provides financial services such as savings account, current account, credit card, debit card, insurance and others to individuals and commercial traders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cassa Rurale ed Artigiana di Triuggio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Banca della Bergamasca-Credito Cooperativo
Primary Office
  • Via Serafino Biffi, 8
  • 20844 Triuggio
  • Italy
+39 0362 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Di Credito Cooperativo Di Triuggio E Della Valle Del Lambro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Di Credito Cooperativo Di Triuggio E Della Valle Del Lambro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Di Credito Cooperativo Di Triuggio E Della Valle Del Lambro Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Camagni Silvano President
Pirola Modesto President
Giovanni Sala Vice President
To view Banca Di Credito Cooperativo Di Triuggio E Della Valle Del Lambro’s complete executive team members history, request access »