China Glass Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,391
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 03300
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.44
  • (As of Friday Closing)

China Glass Holdings General Information

Description

China Glass Holdings Ltd is engaged in production, marketing, and distribution of float glass, reflective glass, and other glass products. It has five business segment: Clear glass products; Painted glass products; Coated glass products; Energy saving and new energy glass products, such as ultra clear glass, low emission coated glass and photovoltaic battery module products; and Designing and installation services of pharmaceutical glass production lines. Geographically, the company has operations in Mainland China, Hong Kong, Middle East, Bangladesh, and other countries. It generates a vast majority of its revenues from the Clear glass products segment in Mainland China, and Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Glass Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Materials
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 2608, 26/F, West Tower, Shun Tak Centre
  • 168-200 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2559 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Glass Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.44 $0.41 $0.04 - $0.49 $790M 1.81B 25.3M

China Glass Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 657,818 657,818 489,561 445,593
Revenue 457,193 457,193 342,888 395,709
EBITDA 70,137 70,137 71,010 79,490
Net Income (12,262) (12,262) 11,950 14,132
Total Assets 1,102,237 1,102,237 1,027,343 1,013,913
Total Debt 534,210 534,210 474,794 422,917
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Glass Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Glass Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Glass Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xiangdong Cui Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director & Member of the Strategy Committee
Han Liming Chief Finance Officer
Jianxun Wang Chief Technology Officer
Shou Peng Chairman, Non-executive Director, Chairman of the Strategy Committee, Member of the Audit Committee and a Member of the Remuneration Committee
To view China Glass Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Glass Holdings Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 China Glass Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 China Glass Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 China Glass Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 0000 China Glass Holdings Non-executive Director and Member of the Strategy Committee 000 0000
00000 0000 China National Building Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

China Glass Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Glass Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Glass Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Glass Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 01-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000000 000
To view China Glass Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

China Glass Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Avigliana, Italy 0000
To view China Glass Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »