Lenovo Mobile Communication Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lenovo Mobile Communication Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of mobile handsets. The company specializes in the research, development, production and marketing of mobile phones and also offers personalized services for mobile communications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lenovo Xiahua Mobile Communication Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Lenovo Manufacturing
Primary Office
  • No.999, Qishan North Second Road
  • Information Photoelectric Park
  • Xiamen, 361006
  • China
+86 0592 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lenovo Mobile Communication Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lenovo Mobile Communication Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lenovo Mobile Communication Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Soares Global Industry Development Manager
To view Lenovo Mobile Communication Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lenovo Mobile Communication Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lenovo Mobile Communication Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial