Century Ginwa Retail Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,500
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00162
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Century Ginwa Retail Holdings General Information

Description

Century Ginwa Retail Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company along with its subsidiaries, is principally engaged in the operation of shopping malls, department stores and supermarkets in China. The segments of the group are Department stores and shopping mall; and Supermarkets. It derives key revenue from Department stores and shopping mall segment. The group's revenue is substantially derived from retail customers in the PRC.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
China Golden Development Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Unit 1107, 11/F., Lippo Sun Plaza
  • 28 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
+852 2865 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Century Ginwa Retail Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.01 - $0.07 $30.6M 1.15B 1.91M -$0.03

Century Ginwa Retail Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 391,491 391,491 372,886 326,350
Revenue 92,170 92,170 157,053 174,968
EBITDA (150,702) (150,702) (5,260) 41,772
Net Income (183,632) (183,632) (38,974) 4,111
Total Assets 1,039,504 1,039,504 1,230,656 1,348,859
Total Debt 392,742 392,742 352,201 371,110
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Century Ginwa Retail Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Ginwa Retail Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Century Ginwa Retail Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Choon Hoi Kit Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
To view Century Ginwa Retail Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Century Ginwa Retail Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Century Ginwa Retail Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Ginwa Retail Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Century Ginwa Retail Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 16-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 000.00 Holding Companies 00000 000 000
To view Century Ginwa Retail Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »