Jannsen IT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jannsen IT General Information

Description

Provider of technology consulting services. The company is a provider of technology services that includes designing, installing, website and email hosting, infrastructure design, implementation and routine administration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TechXpress Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Jannsen + Company
Corporate Office
  • 405 East Forest Street
  • Oconomowoc, WI 53066
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jannsen IT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jannsen IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jannsen IT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jannsen IT FAQs

  • When was Jannsen IT founded?

    Jannsen IT was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Jannsen IT?

    Brice Smith is the founder of Jannsen IT.

  • Where is Jannsen IT headquartered?

    Jannsen IT is headquartered in Oconomowoc, WI.

  • What is the size of Jannsen IT?

    Jannsen IT has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Jannsen IT in?

    Jannsen IT’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Jannsen IT a private or public company?

    Jannsen IT is a Private company.

  • What is Jannsen IT’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jannsen IT is 000000.

  • When was Jannsen IT acquired?

    Jannsen IT was acquired on 01-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Jannsen IT?

    Jannsen IT was acquired by Jannsen + Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »