Electroflight Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $854K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Electroflight General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft. The company designs and manufactures electric light sport aircraft with much less noise and heat loss.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Electric Aeroplane Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • The Airfield
  • Nympsfield GL10 3TX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Electroflight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 15-Apr-2016 $854K 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 19-May-2013 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 30-Apr-2012 $160K $160K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
To view Electroflight’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Electroflight Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Ordinary 150 $0.142383 $1423.83 $1423.83 1x $1423.83 40%
To view Electroflight’s complete cap table history, request access »

Electroflight Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Targett Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Electroflight Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Steven Jones Electroflight Board Member 000 0000
To view Electroflight’s complete board members history, request access »

Electroflight Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
George Stroud Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Electroflight’s complete investors history, request access »