Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IKB Deutsche Industriebank

IKB Deutsche Industriebank?uq=WouuG6Ev
1924 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
30 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of long-term financing to upper-range medium-sized companies in Germany. The company's loans, risk management, capital market services and advisory services for support medium-sized enterprises and private equity funds in Germany and Europe.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bank für Industrieobligationen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 10 11 18
  • 40002 Düsseldorf
  • Germany

+49 0211 00000

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IKB Deutsche Industriebank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Investments (30)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 15-Aug-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000000000 0000000 01-Dec-2015 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
000 0000000000 (00 26-Oct-2015 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
0000 0000000000000 23-Sep-2011 0000000000 Holding Companies
Materne 16-Dec-2010 Buyout/LBO 00000 Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Exits (23)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 01-Dec-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000 00000
0000000 16-Dec-2010 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
00000000 20-Aug-2008 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000000 10-Jul-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000 00000
alu-druckguss 29-Oct-2007 PE Growth/Expansion Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IKB Deutsche Industriebank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dirk Volz Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director, Finance, Credit Risk Controlling & Group Audit
Daniele Candiani Managing Director & Country Head Italy
Michael Wiedmann Ph.D Chairman of the Board of Managing Directors and Managing Director, Treasury and Investments & Sales
Jörg del Castillo-Schulz Managing Director, Credit and Treasury Operations, Process- and Organisation management, Information
Claus Momburg Managing Director, Credit Risk Management, Governance and Compliance

17 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 25 executives. Get the full list »

IKB Deutsche Industriebank Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 0000000ß00 IKB Deutsche Industriebank Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 IKB Deutsche Industriebank Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 IKB Deutsche Industriebank Deputy Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000-0000000 0000 IKB Deutsche Industriebank Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000-000000000 00000 IKB Deutsche Industriebank Supervisory Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »