Hire Digital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 194

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 4

Hire Digital General Information

Description

Developer of a digital marketing platform designed for connecting brands to the right talents and experts. The company helps enterprises and high-growth startups build and enhance their digital capabilities with a network of digital marketers, developers, and designers, enabling companies to hire freelance talents on demand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Content.co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 244 Madison Avenue
  • Suite 1637
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hire Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Jul-2015 $30K $30K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hire Digital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hire Digital Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Silberstein Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Li Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Head of Commercial
Eileen Chan Co-Founder & Commercial Director
Yi Wen Chan Co-Founder & Head of Commercial
Ken Bach Co-Founder
To view Hire Digital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hire Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hire Digital Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hemisphere Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SGInnovate Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NUS Enterprise Incubators Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hire Digital’s complete investors history, request access »

Hire Digital FAQs

  • When was Hire Digital founded?

    Hire Digital was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Hire Digital?

    Timothy Li Ph.D, Eileen Chan, Yi Wen Chan, and Ken Bach are the founders of Hire Digital.

  • Who is the CEO of Hire Digital?

    Donald Silberstein is the CEO of Hire Digital.

  • Where is Hire Digital headquartered?

    Hire Digital is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Hire Digital?

    Hire Digital has 194 total employees.

  • What industry is Hire Digital in?

    Hire Digital’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Hire Digital a private or public company?

    Hire Digital is a Private company.

  • What is Hire Digital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hire Digital is 000000.

  • How much funding has Hire Digital raised over time?

    Hire Digital has raised $30K.

  • Who are Hire Digital’s investors?

    Hemisphere Ventures, SGInnovate, NUS Enterprise Incubators, and Plug and Play Tech Center have invested in Hire Digital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »