Implanta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Implanta General Information

Description

Provider of dental care services for public and private hospitals and clinics. The company offers dental services including hygiene and implantology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Odonto Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Via Giambattista Stucchi 66/3
  • Milan
  • 20900 Monza
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Implanta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Implanta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Implanta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michele Suria Group Chief Financial Officer
Maria Paola Canegrati Founder
To view Implanta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Implanta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Implanta Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Implanta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial