Reiloy Westland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reiloy Westland General Information

Description

Manufacturer of screws, barrels, valves and end caps. The company offers injection molding, custom, eagle mixing, eagle barrier, extrusion, and rebuilt screws; tool steel lined, nitrided, bimetallic reiloy bimetallic and relined barrels; valves and end caps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westland Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Reifenhäuser Group
Primary Office
  • 1735 South Maize Road
  • Wichita, KS 67209
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reiloy Westland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reiloy Westland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reiloy Westland Patents

Reiloy Westland Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5215764-A Mixing section with alternating helical wiping and barrier lands which form inlet and outlet channels in between; avoids pockets and hang-up areas Expired - Lifetime 10-Jun-1991 000000000 00

Reiloy Westland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Larson President
To view Reiloy Westland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reiloy Westland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial