Global Design Partners Stockholm Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Global Design Partners Stockholm General Information

Description

Distributor of home furnishing products. The company holds auctions and supplies home furnishings such as baskets, antique furniture, books, manuscripts, case pieces, metal-ware, mirrors, musical instruments, vintage electronics, lighting, sculptures and more to customers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Deconet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
VandM (Vintage and Modern)
Primary Office
  • Birger Jarlsgatan 57A
  • 113 56 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 073-540 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Design Partners Stockholm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Design Partners Stockholm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Design Partners Stockholm Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Wallmark Co-Founder and Marketing Director
Tobias Seo Head, Sales
To view Global Design Partners Stockholm’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global Design Partners Stockholm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial