Compagnia di Assicurazioni sulla Vita Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Compagnia di Assicurazioni sulla Vita General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers life, family, business and enterprise insurance services. It also offers valuation and investment consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Desio Vita S.p.A
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Pietro Gaggia, 4
  • 20139 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compagnia di Assicurazioni sulla Vita Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compagnia di Assicurazioni sulla Vita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compagnia di Assicurazioni sulla Vita Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compagnia di Assicurazioni sulla Vita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial