OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of kitchen and bathroom furniture. The company manufactures flat-pack kitchen furniture and also includes the rigid bathroom furniture brand Marlin.

Contact Information

Website
www.optifit.de
Formerly Known As
pro-norm Jaka Möbel Verwaltungsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • Jaka-Straße 3
  • 32351 Stemwede
  • Germany
+49 05773 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel Patents

OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102004039288-B3 Adapter for fitting front panel to pushing trolley has several round holes one above other in center line of plate Inactive 13-Aug-2004 000000000 0

OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Poulssen Co-Founder
Karsten Müller Co-Founder
To view OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mb Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH Other Commercial Services Herford, Germany 0000
To view OPTIFIT Jaka-Möbel’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »