BMW of Tri Cities Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BMW of Tri Cities General Information

Description

Dealer of BMW vehicles. The company offers a range of new, used and pre-owned BMW cars. It also provides vehicle maintenance and financing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hahn BMW
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 955 Aaron Drive
  • Richland, WA 99352
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMW of Tri Cities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMW of Tri Cities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMW of Tri Cities Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Martinez Executive Manager & Co-Owner
To view BMW of Tri Cities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BMW of Tri Cities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMW of Tri Cities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »