Key West Luxury Village Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Key West Luxury Village General Information

Description

A beach villa resort. The residential resort includes villas, rooms, suites, a bar, restaurants, a spa, a business center, pools, and a fitness center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Veranda Resorts & Residences
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Sandals Resorts International
Primary Office
  • Princess Drive
  • Providenciales
  • Turks and Caicos
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Key West Luxury Village Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key West Luxury Village‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key West Luxury Village Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key West Luxury Village‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial