Actona Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Actona Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of furniture to on and offline retailers in Holstebro, Denmark.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marmorhuset
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Smedegaardvej 6
  • 7500 Holstebro
  • Denmark
+45 96 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Actona Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Actona Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Actona Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmi Mortensen Chief Executive Officer
Aksel Lægsgaard Director & Chief Financial Officer
Søren Damgaard Chief Operating Officer & Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Actona Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial