STI Education Systems Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1928

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,117

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • STI

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Friday Closing)

STI Education Systems Holdings General Information

Description

STI Education Systems Holdings Inc is an education and investment corporation in the Philippines. The company offers technical/vocational diplomas, certificates, and short-term courses in computer programming and computer technology courses. The group's segments are Metro Manila, Northern Luzon, Southern Luzon, Visayas and Mindanao. It derives a majority of its revenue from the Metro Manila segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JTH Davies Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PHS
Corporate Office
  • 7F STI Holdings Center
  • 6764 Ayala Avenue
  • Makati City, 1226
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STI Education Systems Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $132M 9.9B 4.18M

STI Education Systems Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
EV 123,723 120,271 129,516 176,752
Revenue 70,511 60,692 52,197 43,047
EBITDA 37,688 31,366 25,376 20,049
Net Income 20,776 15,510 8,071 2,124
Total Assets 288,833 271,916 264,668 304,447
Total Debt 77,794 82,948 90,518 112,178
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

STI Education Systems Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STI Education Systems Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STI Education Systems Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Monico Jacob Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Yolanda Bautista Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
Paolo Bautista Vice President, Chief Investment Officer & Board Member
Joseph Tanco Vice President, Investor Relations
To view STI Education Systems Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

STI Education Systems Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 STI Education Systems Holdings Chairman 000 0000
To view STI Education Systems Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

STI Education Systems Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

STI Education Systems Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Philippine School of Business Administration 28-Feb-2024 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Attenborough Holdings 12-Feb-2015 0000000000 Holding Companies 000000 00
STI West Negros University 31-Oct-2013 0000000000 000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Attenborough Holdings 05-Sep-2013 0000000000 Holding Companies 000000 00
Rever Technology Early Stage VC Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view STI Education Systems Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

STI Education Systems Holdings FAQs

  • When was STI Education Systems Holdings founded?

    STI Education Systems Holdings was founded in 1928.

  • Who is the CEO of STI Education Systems Holdings?

    Monico Jacob is the CEO of STI Education Systems Holdings.

  • Where is STI Education Systems Holdings headquartered?

    STI Education Systems Holdings is headquartered in Makati City, Philippines.

  • What is the size of STI Education Systems Holdings?

    STI Education Systems Holdings has 2,117 total employees.

  • What industry is STI Education Systems Holdings in?

    STI Education Systems Holdings’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is STI Education Systems Holdings a private or public company?

    STI Education Systems Holdings is a Public company.

  • What is STI Education Systems Holdings’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for STI Education Systems Holdings is STI.

  • What is the current stock price of STI Education Systems Holdings?

    As of 19-Apr-2024 the stock price of STI Education Systems Holdings is $0.01.

  • What is the current market cap of STI Education Systems Holdings?

    The current market capitalization of STI Education Systems Holdings is $132M.

  • What is STI Education Systems Holdings’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for STI Education Systems Holdings is $70.5M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »