Vousse Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 317
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VOU
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.43
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Vousse Corp General Information

Description

Vousse Corp SA operates a medical aesthetic clinic network, offering non-invasive services. It specializes in hair removal through the application of the Alejandrita laser technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.vousse.com
Formerly Known As
Suavitas
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Stock Exchange
XMAD
Primary Office
  • Calle Escolano 20
  • 46001 Valencia
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vousse Corp Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.43 $0.43 $0.40 - $1.23 13.1K

Vousse Corp Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012
EV 8,385 8,080 5,924 7,629
Revenue 10,539 3,885 2,558 1,718
EBITDA (1,845) (3,448) (977) (1,459)
Net Income (2,203) (2,709) (1,523) (1,533)
Total Assets 24,175 29,094 9,764 3,862
Total Debt 10,672 5,821 1,049 1,705
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vousse Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vousse Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vousse Corp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vousse Corp Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 (000 30-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000 000000000
Hedonai 25-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Vousse Corp’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vousse Corp Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 25-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 0000
To view Vousse Corp’s complete exits history, request access »