Al Borg Diagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Al Borg Diagnostics General Information

Description

Provider of medical and veterinary services. The company operates as a medical laboratory providing medical laboratory analysis for commercial and medical governmental hospitals, clinics and pharmaceutical companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Al Borg Medical Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Falastin Street
  • Bani Malik, Above Jareer Bookstores
  • Jeddah 23226
  • Saudi Arabia
+966 9200 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Al Borg Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Al Borg Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Al Borg Diagnostics Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saeed Amoudi MD Chief Executive Officer
Zulfiqar Shaikh Chief Operating Officer
Sameh Sheikh Ph.D Co-Founder
Fawaz Bishri Executive Chairman
Zuhier Awan Ph.D Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Al Borg Diagnostics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Al Borg Diagnostics Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Al Borg Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Al Borg Diagnostics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Al Borg Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial