Print Media Elz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Print Media Elz General Information

Description

Provider of digital printing services. The company provides premium offset printing and publishing services, client communication and designing of printed products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Druckerei Ruster & Partner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Publishing
Acquirer
MSP Druck und Medien
Primary Office
  • Sandweg 61 - 65
  • 65604 Elz
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Print Media Elz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Print Media Elz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Print Media Elz Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerhard Ruster Sales Manager
Markus Stricker Chief Executive Officer
To view Print Media Elz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Print Media Elz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial