Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Excon Steel

1869 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of construction equipment. The company constructs and manufactures steel construction equipment for the chemical and petrochemical industry.

Formerly Known As
ZVU Chemie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Steel Manufacturing Bohemia
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 58
  • Kampelikova 758/4
  • Hradec Kralove, 501 01
  • Czech Republic

Excon Steel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Excon Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Excon Steel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Excon Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Excon Steel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pavel Kryštof Chief Executive Officer
Sona Slavickova Financial Director
Vladimir Dittrich Sales Director