Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pearl Engineered Solutions

Pearl Engineered Solutions?uq=K9LEA9hy
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of plastic injection molded and metal stamping components. The company's plastic injection molded and metal stamping components are manufactured through their organically developed in-house secondary finishing capabilities and fully robotic automated assembly systems, enabling the electronics, telecommunication, automotive, and industrial industries to avail molded plastic products at a competitive cost.

Formerly Known As
Zhuhai Yinghao
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 12/F Tower 2 China Hong Kong City
  • Suite No. 7, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

+852 2314 0000

Pearl Engineered Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pearl Engineered Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pearl Engineered Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 01-Nov-2017 0000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pearl Engineered Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Pearl Engineered Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pearl Engineered Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pearl Engineered Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jian Ying Chen President and Founder