Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Schmidt Zeevis Rotterdam

1908 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of fish products. The company is primarily engaged in the processing and distribution of seafood products which include fish, lobsters, shellfish, shrimps, milkfish, tilapia, horse mackerel, kingfish, grouper, squid, salmon and eel products.

Formerly Known As
Schmidt Zeevischhandel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Peal
Primary Office
  • Vasteland 60
  • 3011 BM Rotterdam
  • Netherlands

+31 010 000 0000

Schmidt Zeevis Rotterdam Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Schmidt Zeevis Rotterdam‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Schmidt Zeevis Rotterdam Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Schmidt Zeevis Rotterdam‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook