Joiner-Anderson Funeral Home & Crematory Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Joiner-Anderson Funeral Home & Crematory General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of funeral homes based in Statesboro, Gerogia. The company provides burial and cremation services to families along with grief support and counseling services, enabling people to find closure, renewal and togetherness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joiner-Anderson-Saxon Funeral Home & Crematory Services, Joiner-Shepard Funeral Home
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 502 Miller Street Ext.
  • Statesboro, GA 30458
  • United States
+1 (912) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joiner-Anderson Funeral Home & Crematory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joiner-Anderson Funeral Home & Crematory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Joiner-Anderson Funeral Home & Crematory Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tracy Joiner Founder & Co-Owner
To view Joiner-Anderson Funeral Home & Crematory’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Joiner-Anderson Funeral Home & Crematory Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »