Tébé Sud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tébé Sud General Information

Description

Operator of television channels. The company operates television channels showing weather forecasting, sports, health programs and other entertainment programs.

Contact Information

Website
www.tebesud.bzh
Formerly Known As
Ty Télé
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Bretagne-Online
Primary Office
  • 8 Rue Nayel
  • 56100 Lorient
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tébé Sud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tébé Sud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tébé Sud Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Luc Nelle President
To view Tébé Sud’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tébé Sud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial