Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Seifert Automobile

1870 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of car dealership services. The company operates as a car showroom and is engaged in providing retail of Hyundai, BMW and other automobile companies.

Formerly Known As
Edgar Seifert
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Autohaus Heermann und Rhein
Primary Office
  • Industriestr. 10
  • 97616 Bad Neustadt
  • Germany

+49 09771 00000

Seifert Automobile Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Seifert Automobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Seifert Automobile Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edgar Seifert Chief Executive Officer
Frank Seifert Vertretungsberechtigter & Geschäftsführer
Steffen Berkes Vertretungsberechtigter, Serviceleiter & Geschäftsführer