AZ Quest Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

AZ Quest General Information

Description

Provider of asset management and investment services based in Sao Paulo, Brazil. The company offers a diversified platform of high-quality products in a range of financial strategies for equities, macro, corporate Debt and arbitrage, helping clients generate returns on their investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quest Investimentos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Rua Leopoldo Couto Magalhães Jr, 758
  • 15th Floor, Suite 152, Itaim Bibi
  • Sao Paulo, SP 04542-000
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AZ Quest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZ Quest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AZ Quest Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Maciel Chief Executive Officer
Gustavo Cardoso Chief Operating Officer, Head of Risk & Compliance and Backoffice Executive
André Muller Chief Strategist & Partner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AZ Quest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AZ Quest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZ Quest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AZ Quest Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AZ Quest Panorama 01-Jun-2023 0000000000 Asset Management
To view AZ Quest’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

AZ Quest Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AZ Quest Panorama Asset Management Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
To view AZ Quest’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

AZ Quest FAQs

  • When was AZ Quest founded?

    AZ Quest was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the CEO of AZ Quest?

    Walter Maciel is the CEO of AZ Quest.

  • Where is AZ Quest headquartered?

    AZ Quest is headquartered in Sao Paulo, Brazil.

  • What is the size of AZ Quest?

    AZ Quest has 66 total employees.

  • What industry is AZ Quest in?

    AZ Quest’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is AZ Quest a private or public company?

    AZ Quest is a Private company.

  • What is AZ Quest’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AZ Quest is 00000.

  • Who are AZ Quest’s investors?

    BTG Pactual has invested in AZ Quest.

  • When was AZ Quest acquired?

    AZ Quest was acquired on 19-Oct-2021.

  • Who acquired AZ Quest?

    AZ Quest was acquired by Azimut Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »