UTL Trust Management Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

UTL Trust Management Services General Information

Description

Provider of trusteeship services. The company provides estate administration, fund management, property management, portfolio management and nominee services to sub-sovereign, corporate and individual clients from a wide range of sectors across Nigeria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Union Trustees Limited, Barclays (Nig) Nominees, Union Trustees
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 5543
  • Marina
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 01 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UTL Trust Management Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UTL Trust Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UTL Trust Management Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oluseyi Aiyepola Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Olaide Omotoro Chief Financial Officer & Head of Corporate Services
To view UTL Trust Management Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UTL Trust Management Services Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 00000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

UTL Trust Management Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial