Brickell Key Asset Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Brickell Key Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of capital management services. The company offers strategic capital and risk mitigation strategies through structured investment products and also offers litigation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.bkaml.com
Formerly Known As
Juridica Asset Management Limited, Juridica, JAML, Juridica Capital Management, Juridica Capital Management Ltd, JuridicaCapitalManagement, Juridica Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • 600 Brickell Avenue
  • 19th Floor
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brickell Key Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brickell Key Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brickell Key Asset Management Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Yuen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Sicilian JD Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brickell Key Asset Management Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 00 Brickell Key Asset Management Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Brickell Key Asset Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Onstream Media 01-Nov-2019 0000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view Brickell Key Asset Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Brickell Key Asset Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Onstream Media 01-Nov-2019 0000 Completed
  • 00000000 000 00000
To view Brickell Key Asset Management’s complete exits history, request access »

Brickell Key Asset Management FAQs

  • When was Brickell Key Asset Management founded?

    Brickell Key Asset Management was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Brickell Key Asset Management?

    William Yuen, John Sicilian JD, and Richard Fields JD are the founders of Brickell Key Asset Management.

  • Who is the CEO of Brickell Key Asset Management?

    William Yuen is the CEO of Brickell Key Asset Management.

  • Where is Brickell Key Asset Management headquartered?

    Brickell Key Asset Management is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What industry is Brickell Key Asset Management in?

    Brickell Key Asset Management’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Brickell Key Asset Management a private or public company?

    Brickell Key Asset Management is a Private company.

  • What is Brickell Key Asset Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Brickell Key Asset Management is 000000.

  • How much funding has Brickell Key Asset Management raised over time?

    Brickell Key Asset Management has raised $4.8M.

  • When was Brickell Key Asset Management acquired?

    Brickell Key Asset Management was acquired on 18-Jan-2017.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »